fbpx

Nursery

Image of  Mrs Eleanor Oelmann
Mrs Eleanor Oelmann
Head of Nursery

Image of  Mrs Erika Palmer
Mrs Erika Palmer
Pre-Prep Teaching Assistant
Image of  Miss Sarah Kate Timms
Miss Sarah Kate Timms
Pre-Prep Teaching Assistant

Pre-Prep

Image of  Mrs Liz Bowles
Mrs Liz Bowles
Head of Pre-Prep, Reception Class Teacher (Frogs)
Image of  Mrs Julianne Cave
Mrs Julianne Cave
Pre-Prep Teaching Assistant
Image of  Miss Lisa Grantham
Miss Lisa Grantham
Pre-Prep Teaching Assistant
Image of  Mrs Andrea Jellard
Mrs Andrea Jellard
Pre-Prep Receptionist
Image of  Mrs Caroline Kennaugh
Mrs Caroline Kennaugh
Year 2 class teacher (Foxes)
Image of  Mrs Debbie Pennington
Mrs Debbie Pennington
Year 2 Class Teacher (Badgers)
Image of  Mrs Becki Perryman
Mrs Becki Perryman
Pre-Prep Teaching Assistant
Image of  Mrs Claire Tamblyn
Mrs Claire Tamblyn
Reception Class Teacher (Ladybirds)
Image of  Mrs Becky Titchin
Mrs Becky Titchin
Pre-Prep Teaching Assistant
Image of  Miss Sarah Wills
Miss Sarah Wills
Pre-Prep Teaching Assistant, Breakfast Club, After School Care (Pre-Prep)
Image of  Miss Alex Wharton
Miss Alex Wharton
Year 1 Class Teacher (Hedgehogs)
Image of  Mrs Emma Chatterjee
Mrs Emma Chatterjee
Year 1 Teacher
Image of  Mrs Katherine Wilson
Mrs Katherine Wilson
Year 2 Teacher
Image of  Miss Sophie Collins
Miss Sophie Collins
Pre-Prep Teaching Assistant

Prep

Image of  Ms Diane Adams
Ms Diane Adams
French Teacher
Image of  Mr Cédric Baurance
Mr Cédric Baurance
Head of Boarding, Head of Languages
Image of  Mrs Sue Kelly
Mrs Sue Kelly
Prep Receptionist
Image of  Mrs Julia Featherstone
Mrs Julia Featherstone
Interim Director of Music
Image of  Mr Tony Haywood
Mr Tony Haywood
Games
Image of  Mr James Kelly
Mr James Kelly
Form Tutor 3K
Image of  Mrs Catherine Lake-Johns
Mrs Catherine Lake-Johns
Form Tutor 7LJ, Science, Mathematics
Image of  Mr James Meeke
Mr James Meeke
Head of Upper Years, Head of Scholarships and Enrichment, Form Tutor 7M, Religious Studies and History
Image of  Miss Andrea Norris
Miss Andrea Norris
Form Tutor 8N, Games, Swimming
Image of  Mr Andrew Pennington
Mr Andrew Pennington
Form Tutor 6P, Games, Geography, Extra Curricular Clubs
Image of  Mrs Trudy Porter
Mrs Trudy Porter
Head of Lower Years, Form Tutor 3P
Image of  Mrs Zoe Reavill
Mrs Zoe Reavill
Head of Art and Design Technology
Image of  Mrs Sarah Reddington
Mrs Sarah Reddington
Deputy Head (pupils), Designated Safeguarding Lead
Image of  Mr Keith Roberts
Mr Keith Roberts
Music Teacher and Chorister Tutor
Image of  Mrs Emma Ross
Mrs Emma Ross
Director of Sport, Form Tutor 5R
Image of  Mrs Polly Salter
Mrs Polly Salter
Form Tutor 5S, Games
Image of  Mrs Sarah Stallard
Mrs Sarah Stallard
Assistant Head (Educational Operations and Data), Head of Maths
Image of  Mr Liam Preston
Mr Liam Preston
Image of  Miss Sara-Jayne Gilchrist
Miss Sara-Jayne Gilchrist
Year 4 Form Tutor
Image of  Mrs Philippa Olivier
Mrs Philippa Olivier
Prep Teaching Assistant (Year 3)
Image of  Miss Tamsin Bullocke
Miss Tamsin Bullocke
Head of Drama and English and year 6 Form Tutor
Image of  Mrs Chloë Robertson
Mrs Chloë Robertson
Year 5 Form Tutor
Image of  Miss Jessica Hinds
Miss Jessica Hinds
Year 4 Class Teacher

Senior Leadership Team

Image of  Mr James Featherstone
Mr James Featherstone
Headmaster

Image of  Mr Andrew Bartlett
Mr Andrew Bartlett
Senior Deputy Head

Image of  Mrs Liz Bowles
Mrs Liz Bowles
Head of Pre-Prep, Reception Class Teacher (Frogs)
Image of  Mrs Sarah Stallard
Mrs Sarah Stallard
Assistant Head (Educational Operations and Data), Head of Maths
Image of  Mrs Sarah Reddington
Mrs Sarah Reddington
Deputy Head (pupils), Designated Safeguarding Lead
Image of  Mr Steven Webber
Mr Steven Webber
Director of Finance & Operations

Support Staff

Image of  Mr Cédric Baurance
Mr Cédric Baurance
Head of Boarding, Head of Languages
Image of  Ms Pamela Baxendale
Ms Pamela Baxendale
Boarding House Matron
Image of  Mrs Mandy Bennett
Mrs Mandy Bennett
School Matron
Image of  Mr Jim Barnes
Mr Jim Barnes
Maintenance Team
Image of  Mrs Sue Kelly
Mrs Sue Kelly
Prep Receptionist
Image of  Mr Martin Crocker
Mr Martin Crocker
Clerk of Works
Image of  Mrs Rosie Hankin
Mrs Rosie Hankin
Bursar's Assistant, After School Care (Prep)
Image of  Mrs Andrea Jellard
Mrs Andrea Jellard
Pre-Prep Receptionist
Image of  Mr Jerry Jermyn
Mr Jerry Jermyn
Maintenance Team
Image of  Ms Katrina O’Connor
Ms Katrina O’Connor
Fees Administrator
Image of  Miss Katharine Pearce
Miss Katharine Pearce
PA to the Headmaster, Office Manager, Communications and Admissions Manager
Image of  Miss Chelsea Pyman
Miss Chelsea Pyman
GAP Student
Image of  Mr Steven Webber
Mr Steven Webber
Director of Finance & Operations
Image of  Mrs Ella Prior
Mrs Ella Prior
Marketing and Communications Officer
Image of  Miss Alice Smith
Miss Alice Smith
GAP student
Image of  Mr Jack Swain
Mr Jack Swain
GAP student
Image of  Bishop Martin Shaw
Bishop Martin Shaw
Chaplain

Peripatetic Visiting Music Teachers

Mrs F Austen GMus (Hons) RNCM PGCE – Harp

Miss R A J Bennett MA (Cantab) PGDipPLS MISM – Singing

Mrs A Berry ALCM – Piano

Mrs L Cordon BMus (Hons) – Piano, Recorder

Mr S Crossen – Percussion

Mr M Greenwood LRAM – Clarinet, Saxophone

Mrs J Greenwood GLCM ARCM – ‘Cello

Mrs A Higgins ARCM – Piano, Bassoon, Oboe

Miss J Hill BA (Hons) LLCM ADWCMD – Violin, Viola

Mrs M Lester BA (Hons) PGCE – Double Bass

Mrs A Northcott GBSM LGSM ABSM – Singing

Ms M Orriss GGSM – Flute

Mr P K Painter Cert Ed Dip Mus – Brass

Mr M Petherbridge BA – Guitar