fbpx

Nursery

Image of  Mrs Eleanor Oelmann
Mrs Eleanor Oelmann
Head of Nursery

Image of  Miss Hazel Rhodes
Miss Hazel Rhodes
Boarding House Matron, Pre-Prep Teaching Assistant
Image of  Mrs Ros Holder
Mrs Ros Holder
Pre-Prep Teaching Assistant
Image of  Miss Lisa Grantham
Miss Lisa Grantham
Pre-Prep Teaching Assistant
Image of  Miss Sarah Wills
Miss Sarah Wills
Pre-Prep Teaching Assistant, Breakfast Club, After School Care (Pre-Prep)

Pre-Prep

Image of  Mrs Liz Bowles
Mrs Liz Bowles
Acting Head of Pre-Prep, Class Teacher Reception B
Image of  Mrs Dora Allen
Mrs Dora Allen
Class Teacher 2AP
Image of  Mrs Mandy Bennett
Mrs Mandy Bennett
School Matron
Image of  Miss Rosemary Bewley
Miss Rosemary Bewley
Class Teacher 1B
Image of  Ms Sarah Cresswell-Shaw
Ms Sarah Cresswell-Shaw
Pre-Prep Teaching Assistant
Image of  Mrs Katie Fisher
Mrs Katie Fisher
Reception Class Teacher
Image of  Mrs Elizabeth Fitzpatrick
Mrs Elizabeth Fitzpatrick
Class Teacher 1FM, School Worship Co-ordinator, Mindfulness Teacher
Image of  Mrs Andrea Jellard
Mrs Andrea Jellard
Pre-Prep Receptionist
Image of  Mrs Vicki McLoughlin
Mrs Vicki McLoughlin
Class Teacher 1FM
Image of  Miss Lexi Michael
Miss Lexi Michael
Pre-Prep Teaching Assistant
Image of  Miss Rachel Noble
Miss Rachel Noble
Swimming
Image of  Mrs Debbie Pennington
Mrs Debbie Pennington
Class Teacher 2AP
Image of  Mrs Becki Perryman
Mrs Becki Perryman
Pre-Prep Teaching Assistant
Image of  Mrs Emma Ross
Mrs Emma Ross
Director of Sport
Image of  Mrs Claire Tamblyn
Mrs Claire Tamblyn
Reception Class Teacher
Image of  Mrs Becky Titchin
Mrs Becky Titchin
Pre-Prep Teaching Assistant
Image of  Miss Alex Wharton
Miss Alex Wharton
Class Teacher 2W

Prep

Image of  Mrs Karen Ball
Mrs Karen Ball
Form Tutor 5B, Mathematics, Head of Science
Image of  Mrs Mandy Bennett
Mrs Mandy Bennett
School Matron
Image of  Mrs Sarah Butler Evans
Mrs Sarah Butler Evans
Form Tutor 4B
Image of  Miss Emma Cox
Miss Emma Cox
Head of English and Drama
Image of  Mrs Elizabeth Fitzpatrick
Mrs Elizabeth Fitzpatrick
Class Teacher 1FM, School Worship Co-ordinator, Mindfulness Teacher
Image of  Mr Sean Fitzpatrick
Mr Sean Fitzpatrick
Chorister Tutor, Assistant Director of Music
Image of  Mrs Rosie Hankin
Mrs Rosie Hankin
Bursar's Assistant, After School Care (Prep)
Image of  Mr Tony Haywood
Mr Tony Haywood
Games
Image of  Mrs Katy Hockings
Mrs Katy Hockings
PA to the Headmaster, Office Manager
Image of  Dr Elinor Keane
Dr Elinor Keane
Classics
Image of  Mrs Katherine Lacey
Mrs Katherine Lacey
Head of Boarding
Image of  Mrs Catherine Lake-Johns
Mrs Catherine Lake-Johns
Form Tutor 5LJ, Science, Mathematics
Image of  Mr James Meeke
Mr James Meeke
Head of Scholarships and Enrichment, Religious Studies and History
Image of  Mrs Kirstyn Munro
Mrs Kirstyn Munro
Prep Receptionist
Image of  Miss Rachel Noble
Miss Rachel Noble
Swimming
Image of  Miss Andrea Norris
Miss Andrea Norris
Form Tutor 8N, Games, Swimming
Image of  Mr Andrew Pennington
Mr Andrew Pennington
Form Tutor 8P, Games, Geography, Extra Curricular Clubs
Image of  Mrs Trudy Porter
Mrs Trudy Porter
Form Tutor 4P
Image of  Dr Beatrice Priest
Dr Beatrice Priest
French
Image of  Mrs Zoe Reavill
Mrs Zoe Reavill
Head of Art and Design Technology
Image of  Mrs Sarah Reddington
Mrs Sarah Reddington
Designated Safeguarding Lead, Year 3 Class Teacher, Head of Lower Years
Image of  Mrs Emma Ross
Mrs Emma Ross
Director of Sport
Image of  Mrs Polly Salter
Mrs Polly Salter
Form Tutor 6SA, Head of Upper Years, Games
Image of  Mrs Sarah Stallard
Mrs Sarah Stallard
Form Tutor 6ST, Deputy Director of Studies, Head of Maths

Senior Leadership Team

Image of  Mr James Featherstone
Mr James Featherstone
Headmaster

Image of  Mr Andrew Bartlett
Mr Andrew Bartlett
Assistant Head

Image of  Mrs Liz Bowles
Mrs Liz Bowles
Acting Head of Pre-Prep, Class Teacher Reception B
Image of  Mrs Sharon Groves
Mrs Sharon Groves
Bursar
Image of  Mrs Lucy Lewis
Mrs Lucy Lewis
Registrar
Image of  Mrs Sarah Reddington
Mrs Sarah Reddington
Designated Safeguarding Lead, Year 3 Class Teacher, Head of Lower Years

Support Staff

Image of  Mrs Mandy Bennett
Mrs Mandy Bennett
School Matron
Image of  Mrs Helen Grantham
Mrs Helen Grantham
Finance and Fees Manager
Image of  Mrs Sharon Groves
Mrs Sharon Groves
Bursar
Image of  Mrs Rosie Hankin
Mrs Rosie Hankin
Bursar's Assistant, After School Care (Prep)
Image of  Mrs Katy Hockings
Mrs Katy Hockings
PA to the Headmaster, Office Manager
Image of  Mrs Andrea Jellard
Mrs Andrea Jellard
Pre-Prep Receptionist
Image of  Mrs Katherine Lacey
Mrs Katherine Lacey
Head of Boarding
Image of  Mrs Lucy Lewis
Mrs Lucy Lewis
Registrar
Image of  Mrs Kirstyn Munro
Mrs Kirstyn Munro
Prep Receptionist
Image of  Miss Hazel Rhodes
Miss Hazel Rhodes
Boarding House Matron, Pre-Prep Teaching Assistant
Image of  Mr Leigh Shulman
Mr Leigh Shulman
Catering Manager

For a full list of Staff, please click here

 

Peripatetic Visiting Music Teachers

Mrs F Austen Mus Dip (Hons) PGCE                             Harp

Miss R A J Bennett MA (Cantab) PGDipPLS MISM   Singing

Mrs A Berry ALCM                                                             Piano

Mrs L Cordon BMus (Hons)                                             Piano, Recorder

Mr S Crossen                                                                        Percussion

Mr M Greenwood LRAM                                                 Clarinet, Saxophone

Mrs J Greenwood GLCM ARCM                                    ‘Cello

Mrs A Higgins ARCM                                                         Piano, Bassoon, Oboe

Miss J Hill BA (Hons) LLCM ADWCMD                      Violin, Viola

Mrs M Lester BA (Hons) PGCE                                      Double Bass

Mrs A Northcott GBSM LGSM ABSM                          Singing

Ms M Orriss GGSM                                                            Flute

Mr P K Painter Cert Ed Dip Mus                                     Brass

Mr M Petherbridge BA                                                      Guitar